A A A+ A++

TVNews Award Scheme – Awards

Schools and students with excellent performances will be rewarded under TVNews Awards Scheme 2017/18. Results of each phase will be announced within a month after each phase ends.

Awarded schools and schools with awarded students will receive a separate notification through email.
 


Best Performance Awards for Students

For each level in each phase, the 50 students with highest marks will get:

  • HK$50 book voucher
  • A certificate
* If a student is eligible to be awarded at more than one level, they will get awarded at Senior Level.
 

Best Participation Awards for Schools

For the whole year (Phase 1 + 2 + 3), the 20 schools with the highest participating rates will get:

  • HK$500 book vouchers

 

Here are the results for Phase 1 of TVNews Award Scheme 2017/18. A notification about prize pickup will be sent to the schools with awarded students. Congratulations to you all!

Student Prizes

Best Performance Awards for Students

Each awarded student will get HK$50 book voucher and a certificate.

Senior Level

School Student
Carmel Secondary School Chong Mei Sze
CCC Chuen Yuen College Wong Chi San
CCC Kei Chi Secondary School Chan Nickue
CCC Kei Chi Secondary School Chan Yuen Yee
CCC Kei Chi Secondary School Tang Valarie Tsz Shun
Christian Alliance Cheng Wing Gee College Lo Ka Yi
CNEC Lau Wing Sang Secondary School Cheng Yue Lung
Diocesan Girls' School Wong Chi Ka
Fung Kai No. 1 Secondary School Cheung Man Ni
Fung Kai No. 1 Secondary School Woo Chun Lok
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Leung Hei Yu Hilary
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Man Hiu Man
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Szeto Ching Hei
Good Hope School Cheung Wai Lam
Homantin Government Secondary School Liu Yan Lam
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Chan Chak Lam
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Chan Chi Tung
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Chan On Ki
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Chan Tin Wing
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Cheng Kok Yin
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Chiang Ching Laam
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Ho Cheuk Yin
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Hung Chi Lam
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Ip Ka Kit
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Lau Mung Sze
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Lee Ka Kiu
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Li Chun Yin
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Li Hei Yui
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Li Muk Wang
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Liu Sze Ngo
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Ng Kai Lam
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Ng Sze Wing
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College So Hoi Man
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Sze Wai Man
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Tsang Lok Him
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Wu Chun Yin
MKMCF Ma Ko Pan  Memorial College Yuen Ling Ka
Po Leung Kuk Lee Shing Pik College Chen Wenjie
Precious Blood Secondary School Ho Hiu Man
Sha Tin Government Secondary School Law Tsun Him
Sing Yin Secondary School Ng Kwan Shu
St. Louis School Chan Wai Lam Derek
The HKMA K S Lo College Chan Sai Kit
TWGHS Chang Ming Thien College Lam Cheuk Ying
TWGHS Chang Ming Thien College Lau Suk Ching
TWGHs Kap Yan Directors' College Chan Tsun Wing
Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School Chan Yuen Ching Kristy
Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School Lam Lam
Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School Li Chi Tat
Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Secondary School Cheng Sung Hin
 

Junior Level

School Student
Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School Chau Hau Kiu
Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School Chiu Ching Fan
Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School Chiu Shun Yin
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Au Cheuk Yu
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Cheung Cecilia
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Cheung Hoi Ka
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Cheung Si Ya Elinor
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Chiu Wing
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Chui Yu Kiu
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Kwok Chloe Yee Ching
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Kwok Long Yuet Melody
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Lai Leah
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Lau Yuet Tung
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Leung Hei Kok Halia
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Leung Helen
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Leung Hoi Ying Leia
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Leung Yee Kiu
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Leung Yuen Kiu
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Pei Cherry Chanley
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Tai Kiu Hei
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Wong Hei Tung Hazel
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Wong Hoi Lam
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Wong Yuet Ling
Hong Kong & Macau Lutheran Church Ming Tao Primary School Wong Ching Chung
Kwun Tong Government Secondary School Lui Ho Yan
Po Leung Kuk Lee Shing Pik College Loo Wai Kwan
St. Mary's Canossian School Ho Hoi Yan
Tak Nga Secondary School Ng Tsz Yuk
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Chan Man Waai
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Ho Yuen Ching
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Lam Ho Ming
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Lee Chak Man
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Lee Kit Yi
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Lee Yan Hang
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Leung Hei Man
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Lo Sze Yu
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Lo Wai Nam
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Pang Colin
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Pun Hoi Yam
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School So Nicolas
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Tsui Man Yi Maggie
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Wong Wing Yu
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Yick Ling Ho
Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School Ip Tsz Ching
Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School Kwong Tsz Wai
Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School Lee Tsz Kiu
Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School Mak Yan Hei Ama
Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Secondary School Chan Cheuk Yin
Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Secondary School Chan Hei Long
Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Secondary School Yeung Ngo Wai