Awards

Results are announced on the website in September 2018.

Awarded schools and schools with prize-winning students will receive a separate notification.

Prize pickup arrangement

All student prizes can be redeemed at Scholastic showroom only on either 27 October 2018 (Saturday) or 3 November 2018 (Saturday). The prizes will expire after 3 November 2018.

All school prizes can be redeemed at Scholastic showroom by 21 December 2018, and will expire after the deadline.

Student Prizes

Junior Primary Division

medal_gold.pngChampion (1), medal_silver.png1st Runner-up (1), medal_bronze.png2nd Runner-up (1), Merit Award Winners (30):

  • ‘BookFlix’ subscription (1 year)
  • Certificate

In addition, the awarded students will get Book Club vouchers worth:

medal_gold.pngChampion - HK$1,000

medal_silver.png1st Runner-up - HK$500

medal_bronze.png2nd Runner-up - HK$300

Merit Award Winners - HK$150

 

Senior Primary Division

medal_gold.pngChampion (1), medal_silver.png1st Runner-up (1), medal_bronze.png2nd Runner-up (1), Merit Award Winners (30):

  • ‘Literacy Pro Library’ subscription (1 year)
  • Certificate

In addition, the awarded students will get Book Club vouchers worth:

medal_gold.pngChampion - HK$1,000

medal_silver.png1st Runner-up - HK$500

medal_bronze.png2nd Runner-up - HK$300

Merit Award Winners - HK$150

 

Best Participation Awards for Schools

The 10 schools with the highest participating rates will get:

  • 'BookFlix’ whole-school subscription (1 year)
  • 'Literacy Pro Library’ whole-school subscription (1 year)
  • Book Club voucher worth HK$1,000

Awarded schools and schools with prize-winning students will receive a separate notification.

Prize pickup arrangement

All student prizes can be redeemed at Scholastic showroom only on either 27 October 2018 (Saturday) or 3 November 2018 (Saturday). The prizes will expire after 3 November 2018.

All school prizes can be redeemed at Scholastic showroom by 21 December 2018, and will expire after the deadline.

Student Prizes

Junior Primary Division

Award School Student
Champion  G. T. (ELLEN YEUNG) COLLEGE Chiu Long Tin, Isaak
1st Runner-up SKH FUNG KEI MILLENNIUM PRI SCH Man Wing Hang
2nd Runner-up SKH CHI FU CHI NAM PRIMARY SCHOOL Chan Athena
Merit Award CANOSSA PRIMARY SCHOOL (SAN PO KONG) Chan Chun Hin
Merit Award CANOSSA PRIMARY SCHOOL (SAN PO KONG) Feng Yau Ching
Merit Award CANOSSA PRIMARY SCHOOL (SAN PO KONG) Tsang Ching Laam
Merit Award CHAN SUI KI (LA SALLE) PRIMARY SCHOOL Lai Yin Lam Lyric
Merit Award CHUNG SING SCHOOL Leong Ka Yi
Merit Award CUHKFAA THOMAS CHEUNG SCHOOL Ip Hiu Lam
Merit Award HK&KLNKW ASSO SUN FONG CHUNG PRI SCH Cheung Tsz Yuet
Merit Award HOI PA STREET GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCH Cai Qingwei
Merit Award KWONG MING SCHOOL Cheung Yuk Ming Chloe
Merit Award METHODIST SCHOOL Shum Hoi Ching Christie
Merit Award MUNSANG COLLEGE PRIMARY SCHOOL Chan Yan Lam
Merit Award PUI CHING PRIMARY SCHOOL Chan Ngo Ching
Merit Award PUN U ASSOCIATION WAH YAN PRIMARY SCHOOL Hon Gregory
Merit Award PUN U ASSOCIATION WAH YAN PRIMARY SCHOOL Hui Pak Hei Quentin
Merit Award PUN U ASSOCIATION WAH YAN PRIMARY SCHOOL Hung Pak Hei Ambrose
Merit Award PUN U ASSOCIATION WAH YAN PRIMARY SCHOOL Leung Po Lam
Merit Award PUN U ASSOCIATION WAH YAN PRIMARY SCHOOL Man Pak Him
Merit Award PUN U ASSOCIATION WAH YAN PRIMARY SCHOOL Pun Cheuk Hin
Merit Award QES OLD STUDENTS' ASSN BRANCH PRI SCH Chan Ho Hong
Merit Award SKH CHI FU CHI NAM PRIMARY SCHOOL Lam Chi Hon
Merit Award SKH CHI FU CHI NAM PRIMARY SCHOOL Lam Chun Hon
Merit Award SKH KEI LOK PRIMARY SCHOOL Lam Cho Chi
Merit Award ST CLARE'S PRIMARY SCHOOL Chung Ming Wai Emi
Merit Award ST CLARE'S PRIMARY SCHOOL Fan Hiu Yin Hilary
Merit Award ST CLARE'S PRIMARY SCHOOL Ng Yan Hei Hayley
Merit Award ST CLARE'S PRIMARY SCHOOL Wong Raina Yuk Hei
Merit Award ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL Koo Cady Wing Tung
Merit Award ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL Lee Hay Yee Cheryl
Merit Award TAI PO METHODIST SCHOOL Wong Tsz Ying
Merit Award TSUEN WAN CHIU CHOW PUBLIC SCHOOL Kan Lok Sum

Senior Primary Division

Award School Student
Champion  ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL CHEUNG CHEUK KIU
1st Runner-up GOOD HOPE PRI SCH CUM KG MAN HIU MAN
2nd Runner-up TSUNG TSIN PRIMARY SCHOOL AND KG CHEN Tsz-ying
Merit Award CANOSSA PRIMARY SCHOOL (SAN PO KONG) Tang Wai Hei
Merit Award CANOSSA SCHOOL (HONG KONG) CHEUNG WAN HEI AVA
Merit Award CANOSSA SCHOOL (HONG KONG) CHEUNG WUI HEI ODO
Merit Award CHAN SUI KI (LA SALLE) PRIMARY SCHOOL ZHOU KING TAO
Merit Award G. T. (ELLEN YEUNG) COLLEGE Lam Cheuk Yui
Merit Award G. T. (ELLEN YEUNG) COLLEGE Tang Yu Chit
Merit Award HK&KLNKW ASSO SUN FONG CHUNG PRI SCH LIANG YUEZHE
Merit Award HKBUAS WONG KAM FAI SEC & PRI SCH LI Wei Li
Merit Award HKUGA PRIMARY SCHOOL Lon Chin Yau
Merit Award METHODIST SCHOOL TSANG TIN LAAM TIANNI
Merit Award PUN U ASSOCIATION WAH YAN PRIMARY SCHOOL HO YI LOK
Merit Award PUN U ASSOCIATION WAH YAN PRIMARY SCHOOL HUI PAK TSUN PRESTON
Merit Award PUN U ASSOCIATION WAH YAN PRIMARY SCHOOL LEUNG CHUN KIU
Merit Award QES OLD STUDENTS' ASSN BRANCH PRI SCH DING RONG
Merit Award ST CLARE'S PRIMARY SCHOOL Shek Yan Qi, Angelina
Merit Award ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL CHAN HOI YAN ARABELLE
Merit Award ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL CHOW SZE LOK
Merit Award ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL LAU CHEUK YING
Merit Award ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL LIN WAN TUNG
Merit Award ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL NGAN TSZ WUN
Merit Award ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL TAM PAK YAN CHLOE
Merit Award ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL TONG CHLOE SEE KEI
Merit Award ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL YIU WAI CHING
Merit Award ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL YUE PUI YEE PATTY
Merit Award ST PAUL'S CO-EDU COLLEGE PRI SCH CHAN CLINTON DENZEL PAK HEI
Merit Award STFA WU SIU KUI MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAN PAK YIN
Merit Award TAI PO METHODIST SCHOOL WONG SZE TIM
Merit Award TRUE LIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL OF HONG KONG (PRIMARY SECTION) HO YAU HEI
Merit Award TUNG CHUNG CATHOLIC SCHOOL FUNG SIU YAN
Merit Award WONG TAI SIN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCH LIONG YONG SHENG XAVIER

Best Participation Awards for Schools

AD&FDPOHL LEUNG SING TAK SCHOOL
HOI PA STREET GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCH
KWONG MING SCHOOL
PLK WWCWD FUNG LEE PUI YIU PRI SCH
PUN U ASSOCIATION WAH YAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
SA ANN WYLLIE MEMORIAL SCHOOL
SAU MING PRIMARY SCHOOL
SKH CHI FU CHI NAM PRIMARY SCHOOL
ST MARY'S CANOSSIAN SCHOOL
TAI PO METHODIST SCHOOL